1GE 1FE Wifi ONU

Original
price: Negotiable
minimum:
Total supply:
Delivery term: The date of payment from buyers deliver within days
seat: Zhejiang
Validity to: Long-term effective
Last update: 2020-02-27 19:55
Browse the number: 56
inquiry
Company Profile
 
 
Product details

EPON ONU/HGU is designed for FTTH and networking service providers. ONU-2GF-WF is developed by SOFTEL based on the Gigabit EPON technology, has a high cost performance. It supports the 802.11n wireless networking technology(T/R). This 1GE 1FE WIFI ONU is high stability and easy to maintain, has multi-service QoS quality guarantee. And It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment from China Telecom, China Unicom.


Characteristics

Main service: 1GE+1FE+1WIFI

Plug and play, integrate auto detection, auto configuration and auto firmware upgrading

Support flexible QinQ VLAN,DHCP server/relay and IGMP/ MLD multicast monitoring function

Support diagnostic monitoring and remote disabling of fiber optical

Compatible with Huawei,ZTE and Fiberhome OLT

Support 802.11n WiFi(T/R)function

Support NAT and firewall function

Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack

WAN support networking bridge, route and bridge/route mixed mode


Specification

Technical items

Descriptions

Fiber port

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 1.25Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Fiber interface

SC/PC

RX sensitivity

<-27dBm (1490nm)

WLAN

IEEE802.11b/g/n,300Mbps, a built-in antenna

LAN

1*10/100/1000Mbps+1*10/100Mbp adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface

Throughput

Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more

DC power

12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter

Button

Reset, power, WIFI

Power

≤10W

Operation

Working temperature: -5〜+55℃ working humidity:10〜90%(non-condensation)

Storage

Storage temperature: -30℃〜+60℃ storage humidity: 10〜90%(non-condensation)

Dimension

130*107*31mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

≤0.2Kg


Data Service Functions

Full speed 1G non-blocking switching

2048 MAC address table

Support VLAN QinQ, transparent, tag, translation, trunk, etc.

Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc

Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)

Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues

Support IPv4/ IPv6 IGMP snooping and MLD snooping

Support bridge, route and bridge/route mixed mode


Wi-Fi service

Support Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps

Support 16 connections

Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.


Ordering Information

Model

Description

ONU-2GF-WF (1GE 1FE WIFI ONU)

1PON(SC),1GE+1FE(ETH), 1WIFI

http://www.ftthsoftel.com/

Total0bar [View All]  Related Comments
 
more»Other products

[ Products search ] [ favorites ] [ Tell friends ] [ Print ] [ Close ]